Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4123,985
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2695,760
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2774,522
Ze DocaBrazil 16,89310,497
ZhengzhouChina 1,6101,001
ZhijiangChina 2,0671,284
ZagrebCroatia 9,1885,709
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3645,819
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4105,848
ZahedanIran 6,5594,076
ZanjanIran 7,3374,559
ZacatecasMexico 11,7427,297
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,1201,317
ZinderNiger 12,0067,461
ZhobPakistan 5,7133,550
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,8781,788
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8801,789
ZamoscPoland 8,4375,243
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7915,463
ZigalovoRussia 3,2672,030
ZiganskRussia 3,9442,451
ZyryankaRussia 4,0422,512
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4826,514
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5015,904
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4956,521
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4035,221
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8484,877
ZitomirUkraine 8,1295,051
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9584,945
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9194,921
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9186,163
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,5236,539
ZambeziZambia 12,4277,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -