Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5034,663
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2644,514
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2814,524
YaoundeCameroon 12,4757,752
YokoCameroon 12,2857,634
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4647,124
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0835,023
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4505,872
YanjiChina 1,261784
YichangChina 1,8321,139
YinchuanChina 2,3391,453
YiningChina 4,4692,777
YariguiesColombia 15,0079,325
YamasaDominican Republic 14,0048,703
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8958,634
YazdIran 7,0464,378
YakushimaJapan 13181
YamagataJapan 1,162722
YamaguchiJapan 302188
YokkaichiJapan 675420
YokohamaJapan 948589
YonagoJapan 503312
YonagunijimaJapan 1,080671
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,5731,599
YeMyanmar 3,7742,345
YolaNigeria 12,0297,475
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 440273
YurimaguasPeru 16,0359,964
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9233,680
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,0031,245
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4053,980
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7895,462
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0154,359
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4995,902
York, PaUsa 11,5677,188
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3077,027
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1306,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -