Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,6264,739
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0473,758
WilliamtownAustralia 7,4964,658
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7093,548
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5604,077
WoomeraAustralia 7,0044,353
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2333,252
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4706,506
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1006,898
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5564,695
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2134,482
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9466,802
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1206,910
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8066,093
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3275,796
WillemstadCuraçao 14,7249,149
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2464,502
WajimaJapan 871541
WakamatsuJapan 1,081672
WakayamaJapan 524326
WakkanaiJapan 1,8161,129
WajirKenya 9,9506,183
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7118,520
WindhoekNamibia 13,4478,356
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1865,708
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1275,671
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1395,679
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2975,777
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3005,779
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1065,658
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1675,696
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7165,416
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2585,753
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2395,741
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9225,545
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2835,768
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1755,701
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2815,768
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1695,698
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9265,546
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9905,586
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8725,513
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3685,822
WintonNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8605,506
WarsawPoland 8,4765,267
WroclawPoland 8,7725,451
WonsanSouth Korea 894555
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8256,105
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5745,949
WauSudan 10,7306,668
WaddingtonUk 9,4765,888
Waco, TxUsa 11,3787,070
Wake IslandUsa 3,8562,396
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5916,581
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5006,525
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8467,361
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9615,569
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8456,739
Warren, OhUsa 11,3217,035
Warren, PaUsa 11,2957,019
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0726,880
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6837,260
Washington, IaUsa 10,8416,737
Washington, InUsa 11,2636,999
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5797,195
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1926,955
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2416,364
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7976,710
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1436,924
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4387,108
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2227,595
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8157,342
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5907,202
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2466,988
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2176,970
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4207,097
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6017,209
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7697,935
West Point, GaUsa 11,9257,410
West Point, NyUsa 11,5637,185
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1216,911
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2136,968
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1026,899
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8516,743
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7925,463
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4747,130
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8727,377
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5777,194
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4437,111
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6415,991
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6017,209
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6507,239
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1147,528
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1696,941
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5297,164
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4886,517
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3375,802
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,2086,343
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0127,464
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2316,358
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9137,403
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,6267,225
Wooster, OhUsa 11,3047,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -