Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3275,796
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,53311,517
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,64311,585
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,50611,500
ViennaAustria 8,9975,591
VitebskBelarus 7,7764,832
VassourasBrazil 18,84711,712
VicosaBrazil 18,64611,587
VitoriaBrazil 18,47011,477
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,97411,169
VarnaBulgaria 8,5765,330
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,7236,664
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4635,259
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8045,471
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8795,518
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4815,270
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4775,268
ValdiviaChile 17,68910,992
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,78811,054
VallenarChile 18,00311,187
ValparaisoChile 17,97711,171
VanguardiaColombia 15,2909,502
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,29310,124
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6435,371
VestervigDenmark 8,7985,467
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,0098,705
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,9688,680
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8508,606
VilsandiEstonia 8,0525,004
VaasaFinland 7,7834,836
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1465,684
VeravalIndia 6,0463,757
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9753,092
ValentiaIreland 9,9766,199
VeniceItaly 9,4265,858
VeronaItaly 9,5215,917
VicenzaItaly 9,4705,885
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6866,019
ViterboItaly 9,6696,008
VolterraItaly 9,6706,009
VientianeLaos 3,1911,983
VarenaLithuania 8,1505,064
VilniusLithuania 8,0975,032
VeracruzMexico 12,4957,765
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4345,862
VaernesNorway 8,1995,095
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3865,211
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0634,389
VillarricaParaguay 19,07711,855
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6125,352
VanavaraRussia 3,8132,369
VasileviciRussia 7,9534,942
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7014,785
VerhojanskRussia 4,0092,491
ViljujskRussia 3,6382,261
VitimRussia 3,3782,099
Vize IslandRussia 5,8533,637
VladivostokRussia 1,291802
VolgogradRussia 7,1614,450
VologdaRussia 7,0674,392
VoronezRussia 7,3974,596
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3283,311
VytegraRussia 7,1874,466
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8785,517
ValenciaSpain 10,6396,611
ValladolidSpain 10,6776,635
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,8106,717
VisbySweden 8,2665,137
VanTurkey 7,6744,769
ValleyUk 9,6365,988
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1925,091
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2145,726
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6154,111
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2386,362
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7125,413
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4376,485
Vevay, InUsa 11,3737,068
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,6817,259
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6317,228
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,6156,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -