Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,03310,585
UaupesBrazil 16,0329,963
UbatubaBrazil 19,01611,817
UberabaBrazil 18,69411,616
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5355,304
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9652,464
UpernavikGreenland 8,4025,221
UummannaqGreenland 8,6475,373
UdineItaly 9,3345,800
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8706,134
UenoJapan 632393
UnzendakeJapan 13483
UrakawaJapan 1,602996
UshibukaJapan 8754
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,022635
UwajimaJapan 265165
UkmergeLithuania 8,0805,021
UtenaLithuania 8,0214,984
UlaangomMongolia 3,7652,340
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7021,679
UlgiiMongolia 3,8882,416
UliastaiMongolia 3,3612,089
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7652,340
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4351,513
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 660410
UfaRussia 6,2453,881
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6363,502
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9261,819
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6882,292
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9791,851
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3133,923
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,7002,299
Ust-MajaRussia 3,2182,000
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3382,695
Umm BeninSudan 9,8616,128
UmeňSweden 7,8014,847
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1721,971
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2051,992
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4302,131
UrfaTurkey 8,1015,034
UsakTurkey 8,7355,428
Uman’Ukraine 8,1135,042
UzgorodUkraine 8,6205,357
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4797,133
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2436,986
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1236,912
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2997,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -