Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9953,725
TiranaAlbania 9,2495,748
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6117,215
TebessaAlgeria 10,4496,493
TimimounAlgeria 11,4527,117
TindoufAlgeria 12,1097,524
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7656,689
TrelewArgentina 18,11611,258
TucumanArgentina 18,40111,434
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7063,546
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7053,545
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,8473,012
TibooburraAustralia 6,8894,281
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9083,671
TshaneBotswana 13,0688,121
TaguatingaBrazil 17,86311,100
TarauacaBrazil 16,60510,319
TauaBrazil 17,02210,578
TefeBrazil 16,49810,252
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,29511,369
TeresinaBrazil 16,99110,559
TiriosBrazil 16,19710,065
TorresBrazil 19,76712,283
TracuateuaBrazil 16,61710,326
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,79711,680
TriunfoBrazil 17,13010,645
TucuruiBrazil 16,92010,514
TuriacuBrazil 16,67010,359
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2285,113
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8494,877
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3554,571
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2925,774
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3535,191
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2745,763
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2846,391
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5586,561
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3095,164
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1186,909
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1056,901
Trenton, OnCanada 11,1316,917
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7556,062
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2436,987
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,76811,041
TaiyuanChina 1,7741,102
TaoyuanChina 1,164724
TengchongChina 3,2071,993
TønderDenmark 8,9115,538
TylstrupDenmark 8,6945,403
TystofteDenmark 8,7715,450
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9968,697
TahrirEgypt 9,1045,657
TantaEgypt 9,0715,637
TallinEstonia 7,8574,882
TartuEstonia 7,8254,862
TampereFinland 7,7824,836
TurkuFinland 7,9064,913
ToulonFrance 9,9826,203
ToulouseFrance 10,1906,332
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3296,419
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4616,501
TchibanGabon 12,9498,047
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4084,603
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4185,852
TamaleGhana 13,1308,159
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0855,646
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3165,789
TimehriGuyana 15,6829,745
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5408,414
TelaHonduras 13,3768,312
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0863,782
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0863,782
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6232,873
TabrizIran 7,4564,634
TeheranIran 7,1434,439
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6845,397
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4775,889
TarvisioItaly 9,2825,768
TermoliItaly 9,5165,913
TorinoItaly 9,7286,045
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7196,040
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9736,198
TrevicoItaly 9,5695,946
TrevisoItaly 9,4265,857
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3315,798
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7296,046
TabouIvory Coast 14,0308,718
TadotsuJapan 426265
TakadaJapan 938583
TakamatsuJapan 449279
TakayamaJapan 803499
TanegashimaJapan 10263
TatenoJapan 1,016631
TateyamaJapan 946588
TokushimaJapan 468291
TokyoJapan 969602
TomakomaiJapan 1,567974
TottoriJapan 554345
ToyamaJapan 838521
ToyookaJapan 593369
TsuJapan 659409
TsurugaJapan 684425
TsuyamaJapan 506314
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7963,602
TripoliLebanon 8,4775,268
TobrukLibya 9,5685,946
TripoliLibya 10,3116,408
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1725,078
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2506,370
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8736,756
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0596,872
ThyoloMalawi 11,4317,104
TawauMalaysia 3,3102,057
TessalitMali 12,1417,545
TimbuktuMali 12,7087,897
TombMali 12,7117,899
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1258,156
TacubayaMexico 12,2567,616
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1247,534
TarialanMongolia 3,1021,928
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3082,056
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0291,882
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6171,626
TangierMorocco 11,2636,999
TarfayaMorocco 12,3577,679
TazaMorocco 11,2917,016
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5342,196
TaungooMyanmar 3,6852,290
ThandweMyanmar 3,9052,426
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0654,391
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9615,569
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4575,877
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2975,777
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0935,651
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1205,667
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3445,807
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9575,566
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0405,617
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1015,656
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0895,648
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3865,832
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2225,731
TahouaNiger 12,2267,598
TillaberyNiger 12,5787,816
TaejonNorth Korea 610379
TromsoNorway 7,5134,669
TrondheimNorway 8,2215,109
ThumraitOman 7,7424,811
TacnaPeru 17,44110,838
TarapotoPeru 16,0699,985
TrujilloPeru 15,9889,935
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,3311,448
TorunPoland 8,5515,314
TimisoaraRomania 8,8635,508
TambovRussia 7,2194,486
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8463,633
TaraRussia 5,0903,163
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1323,189
TermezRussia 5,7283,559
TernejRussia 1,584985
TobolskRussia 5,4703,399
TomskRussia 4,4552,769
Tot’MaRussia 6,8934,283
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1413,816
TuapseRussia 7,7414,810
TuraRussia 4,1972,608
TurukhanskRussia 4,7502,952
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7795,455
TortosaSpain 10,4736,508
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6853,533
TokerSudan 9,2045,720
TartousSyria 8,4475,249
TaipeiTaiwan 1,143710
TaboraTanzania 11,0336,856
TakThailand 3,5602,212
TrangThailand 4,1722,593
TabligboTogo 13,1498,171
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,57210,298
TunisTunisia 10,2026,340
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8374,249
TireeUk 9,4335,862
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3565,814
TernopilUkraine 8,3585,194
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,51612,127
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9787,443
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4003,977
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8767,380
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2027,583
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5277,784
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9637,434
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5527,179
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7266,665
Temple, TxUsa 11,4147,093
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9157,404
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8687,375
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2246,975
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7026,651
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1526,930
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7246,043
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8276,728
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4067,088
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5166,535
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6967,268
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4216,476
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0636,875
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7787,319
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3096,406
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4713,400
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5109,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -