Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8823,655
ShkoderAlbania 9,2155,726
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4136,471
SaltaArgentina 18,27911,359
San AntonioArgentina 18,28011,359
San LuisArgentina 18,41911,446
San RafaelArgentina 18,22111,322
Santa RosaArgentina 18,54311,523
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,52111,509
SarmientoArgentina 17,71111,006
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5974,721
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5894,716
SalzburgAustria 9,2225,731
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2554,508
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1794,461
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1634,451
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8967,393
SaveBenin 12,9628,055
Santa CruzBolivia 17,95311,156
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1685,697
SalvadorBrazil 17,67010,981
Santa MariaBrazil 19,55912,154
SantaremBrazil 16,72910,395
SantosBrazil 19,11311,877
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,94311,772
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,23210,708
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,02010,576
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,64912,210
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,37512,040
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,87611,730
Sao LuisBrazil 16,74310,404
Sao MateusBrazil 18,29211,367
São PauloBrazil 19,07711,855
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,87911,732
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,82910,458
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,48410,864
SerrinhaBrazil 17,55310,907
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,57411,542
SobralBrazil 16,77510,424
SoureBrazil 16,58510,306
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,67610,984
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,59012,173
SurubimBrazil 17,01810,575
SadovoBulgaria 8,8485,498
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9995,592
SofiaBulgaria 8,9225,544
SiemreapCambodia 3,3912,107
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,5537,179
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1775,703
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3087,027
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5585,318
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0846,888
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1735,700
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6516,619
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2706,382
Scott, SkCanada 9,0535,625
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7736,694
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4257,099
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1646,938
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8444,253
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0096,220
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0186,225
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5445,310
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0646,875
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2236,974
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2685,759
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2625,755
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3077,027
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4747,751
SalCape Verde 13,9468,666
SantiagoChile 18,01511,195
SewellChile 18,04311,212
ShanghaiChina 863537
ShantouChina 1,6391,018
ShenyangChina 1,293803
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0228,713
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5839,062
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1108,768
SibenikCroatia 9,3375,802
SplitCroatia 9,3195,791
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6005,344
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8235,483
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9398,662
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0708,744
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,0008,700
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9288,655
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9878,691
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,0388,723
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,9158,647
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,0108,706
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9548,671
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0918,756
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9768,685
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9088,642
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8788,624
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,0458,727
San GabrielEcuador 15,3569,542
SalloumEgypt 9,4905,897
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6135,973
SohagEgypt 9,2635,756
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9405,556
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4358,349
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,67210,982
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3574,572
StrasbourgFrance 9,4615,879
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0669,984
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8689,860
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6354,745
SchleswigGermany 8,9095,536
StuttgartGermany 9,3625,817
SamosGreece 8,9775,578
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0765,640
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3215,792
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0545,626
SiguiriGuinea 13,5928,446
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3718,309
SzegedHungary 8,9055,534
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0485,623
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0235,607
SagarIndia 5,1243,184
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1493,200
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9372,446
SemnanIran 6,9704,332
ShahroudIran 6,8094,231
ShirazIran 7,2974,534
ShannonIreland 9,8566,124
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8216,103
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4765,888
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4485,871
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6716,009
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0126,222
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6125,973
SigonellaItaly 9,8486,119
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8878,630
SagaJapan 192119
SaigoJapan 577359
SakaiJapan 509316
SakataJapan 1,175730
SapporoJapan 1,593990
SaseboJapan 195121
SendaiJapan 1,201747
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 266165
ShimonosekiJapan 269167
ShinjoJapan 1,194742
ShionomisakiJapan 532331
ShirakawaJapan 1,082672
ShizuokaJapan 823512
SumotoJapan 511318
SuttsuJapan 1,513940
SuwaJapan 858533
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,26410,728
SavannakhetLaos 3,1011,927
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1185,044
SiluteLithuania 8,2535,128
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0825,644
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9516,184
SalimaMalawi 11,3587,058
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1351,948
SibuMalaysia 3,7962,359
SanMali 13,1218,154
SegouMali 13,2128,210
SikassoMali 13,3468,293
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2495,747
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8107,960
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7661,719
SainshandMongolia 2,3091,435
SafiMorocco 11,7537,304
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0717,501
SittweMyanmar 3,9552,457
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0835,644
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7515,438
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1144,420
SaiqOman 7,1364,435
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7684,827
SurOman 6,9914,345
SialkotPakistan 5,2183,243
SibbiPakistan 5,9203,679
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,09211,864
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,85010,471
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4771,539
SandomierzPoland 8,5245,297
SniezkaPoland 8,8625,507
SuwalkiPoland 8,2455,124
SzczecinPoland 8,7385,430
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3077,026
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9887,450
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1838,813
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8876,144
Satu MareRomania 8,6345,365
SibiuRomania 8,6815,394
SulinaRomania 8,3425,184
SadrinskRussia 5,7403,567
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5444,688
SalekhardRussia 5,6703,523
SaratovRussia 6,9584,324
SejmcanRussia 3,8152,371
SelagoncyRussia 4,0092,491
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4931,550
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5501,585
SmolenskRussia 7,6974,783
SociRussia 7,7134,793
SortovalaRussia 7,4424,625
SuntarRussia 3,5262,191
SurgutRussia 5,2283,249
SverdlovskRussia 5,9233,680
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4303,996
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3128,893
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1318,160
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8755,515
SingaporeSingapore 4,3642,712
SliacSlovakia 8,8065,472
SeoulSouth Korea 745463
SineijuSouth Korea 1,100684
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7756,696
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3946,459
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4666,504
SevilleSpain 11,1136,906
SennarSudan 9,8636,129
ShambatSudan 9,8366,112
ShendiSudan 9,6936,024
StenseleSweden 7,8524,880
StockholmSweden 8,1725,078
StorlienSweden 8,1655,074
SundsvallSweden 7,9994,971
SantisSwitzerland 9,4685,884
SongeaTanzania 11,0936,893
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1051,929
SongkhlaThailand 4,1202,561
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6262,253
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0872,540
SurinThailand 3,3132,059
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9508,047
SokodeTogo 12,9998,078
SfaxTunisia 10,3316,420
SousseTunisia 10,2526,371
SamsunTurkey 8,0815,022
SiirtTurkey 7,8114,854
SivasTurkey 8,1055,036
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2733,898
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0056,218
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2595,754
SarataUkraine 8,3005,158
SarnyUkraine 8,2005,095
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0645,011
SumyUkraine 7,7254,800
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2264,490
SaltoUruguay 19,20711,935
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2395,741
Safford, AzUsa 10,4316,482
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2636,999
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5507,799
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1256,913
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5336,545
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4756,509
Salem, InUsa 11,3087,027
Salem, OrUsa 8,7345,427
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7286,045
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1936,956
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4757,131
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9376,175
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2335,737
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1838,814
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5025,905
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2536,371
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6425,992
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5495,934
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8707,376
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6536,620
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1867,572
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6166,597
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1506,308
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3087,027
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6125,351
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6235,359
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9656,814
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Selma, AlUsa 11,9207,407
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5937,204
Seymour, InUsa 11,3087,027
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4487,114
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7306,046
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5067,150
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4986,523
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3776,448
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0376,859
Southport, NcUsa 12,1367,542
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2146,968
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5197,158
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8236,725
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9045,533
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4096,468
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0596,872
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1086,902
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2783,280
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3346,422
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1266,914
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5266,541
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5637,185
State College, PaUsa 11,4577,120
State University, MsUsa 11,7237,285
State University, NmUsa 10,7136,657
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6797,257
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0696,257
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9326,793
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2965,777
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5366,547
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5307,165
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2737,005
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1447,546
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8595,505
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9716,818
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6396,611
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2797,009
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7013,543
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9989,320
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,2309,464
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,8099,824
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3847,695
SocotraYemen 8,0254,987
SenangaZambia 12,5497,798
SerenjeZambia 11,7407,295
SeshekeZambia 12,5227,781
SolweziZambia 12,0447,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -