Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,86611,724
ReconquistaArgentina 18,99811,805
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,61711,569
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,26010,726
RivadaviaArgentina 18,46111,472
RosarioArgentina 18,93911,769
RichmondAustralia 7,5494,691
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4664,018
RecifeBrazil 16,99910,563
RemansoBrazil 17,46210,851
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,96010,539
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,87211,727
Rio NegroBrazil 19,40812,060
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,49111,491
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8035,470
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8546,123
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4115,848
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4095,847
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6485,374
Roberval, QcCanada 10,8276,728
RuoqiangChina 3,8992,423
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5829,061
RandersDenmark 8,7435,433
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,9358,659
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9148,646
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2548,857
RumipambaEcuador 15,4449,597
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8295,487
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9535,563
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0015,593
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9589,917
RostockGermany 8,8115,476
RhodesGreece 8,9685,573
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7525,439
ReykhólarIceland 8,9765,578
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1045,658
RamsarIran 7,1484,442
RashtIran 7,2184,485
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7926,085
RadicofaniItaly 9,6535,998
Resia PassItaly 9,4385,865
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5195,915
RivoltoItaly 9,3515,811
Rolle PassItaly 9,4015,842
RomeItaly 9,6776,013
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7046,030
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3375,802
RumoiJapan 1,6841,047
RigaLatvia 8,0274,988
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1605,071
RodriguesMauritius 9,1415,681
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3312,070
RabatMorocco 11,4607,121
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8342,382
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9728,061
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2175,727
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3585,815
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2175,728
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8705,512
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0755,639
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0835,644
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4155,850
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9985,592
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1745,701
RivasNicaragua 13,8638,615
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8973,664
RebolyRussia 7,3434,563
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5464,689
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0525,004
RagaSudan 10,8976,772
RashadSudan 10,1996,338
RenkSudan 10,0476,243
RumbekSudan 10,6296,605
RanongThailand 4,0682,528
Roi EtThailand 3,2182,000
RizeTurkey 7,7764,832
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0453,756
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2265,112
RomnyUkraine 7,8064,851
RovnoUkraine 8,2685,138
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1754,459
RochaUruguay 19,45712,091
Racine, WiUsa 10,8776,759
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9187,406
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9966,211
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9936,210
Reading, PaUsa 11,5707,189
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0825,644
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5675,945
Redding, CaUsa 9,0565,628
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8626,128
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2955,776
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0746,881
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8097,338
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8097,338
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,7277,287
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5546,558
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2286,977
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4656,503
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8676,753
Rockville, InUsa 11,1686,940
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6036,589
Rome, GaUsa 11,8307,351
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9416,177
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8525,501
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7766,697
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7047,273
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9816,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -