Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1593,827
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2104,480
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1444,439
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,89910,501
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7474,814
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0306,854
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2745,142
QuinteroChile 17,94911,154
QingdaoChina 1,068664
QiqiharChina 1,8481,148
QuitoEcuador 15,3789,556
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,3495,810
QuettaPakistan 5,9863,720
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9986,835
Quitman, GaUsa 12,1647,559
Quang TriVietnam 2,8761,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -