Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0745,017
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4592,771
ParanaArgentina 18,97111,789
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,25011,962
PehuajoArgentina 18,76911,663
PergaminoArgentina 18,94311,772
PigeArgentina 18,65611,593
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,64911,589
PosadasArgentina 19,23111,951
PresidenciaArgentina 18,82011,695
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,08911,241
Punta IndioArgentina 19,17411,915
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2244,489
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9123,674
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9237,409
ParakouBenin 12,8527,987
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,22710,705
ParacatuBrazil 18,40011,434
ParanaBrazil 17,89511,120
ParanaguaBrazil 19,33812,017
ParanaibaBrazil 18,68611,611
ParintinsBrazil 16,71010,384
ParnaibaBrazil 16,74910,408
Passo FundoBrazil 19,55112,149
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,54511,524
PaulistanaBrazil 17,27210,733
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,29210,746
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,09811,246
PeixeBrazil 17,84411,089
PetrolinaBrazil 17,38210,801
PicosBrazil 17,16910,669
PiraiBrazil 18,88211,733
PirenopolisBrazil 18,26811,352
PompeuBrazil 18,57311,541
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,83711,706
Porto De MozBrazil 16,68610,369
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,40312,057
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,07310,609
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,77512,288
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,69610,997
PosseBrazil 18,04911,216
PlevenBulgaria 8,7925,464
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8605,506
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4482,143
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3485,188
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9526,806
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0926,893
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9636,191
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3485,188
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1636,937
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1215,047
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7606,065
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1425,681
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2145,104
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7504,816
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4505,872
ParronChile 18,01511,195
Puerto AysenChile 17,48810,867
Puerto MonttChile 17,64410,964
Punta ArenasChile 17,07510,611
PingbianChina 1,6331,015
PeralesColombia 15,1769,430
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,4049,572
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0578,735
PragueCzech Republic 8,9885,585
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0118,707
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9608,675
PoloDominican Republic 14,0258,715
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8838,627
PichilingueEcuador 15,3909,563
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3129,515
PuyoEcuador 15,5329,652
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9425,557
ParisFrance 9,7106,034
PerpignanFrance 10,1826,327
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7876,703
Port-GentilGabon 13,0208,091
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5969,070
PotsdamGermany 8,8905,524
PatrasGreece 9,3175,790
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9214,922
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8126,097
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5469,039
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9498,668
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6538,484
PecsHungary 9,0375,616
PambanIndia 5,8293,622
PuneIndia 5,8283,622
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8132,991
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1612,585
PadovaItaly 9,4615,879
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4555,875
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9046,155
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9146,160
PantelleriaItaly 10,0896,269
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5985,964
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0386,238
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5935,961
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5365,926
PiacenzaItaly 9,6245,980
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6776,013
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5075,908
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7246,043
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5595,940
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7026,029
PrizziItaly 9,9256,168
PakseLaos 3,1081,931
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2972,670
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6626,004
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6736,011
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9642,463
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2165,727
PatheinMyanmar 3,9612,461
PutaoMyanmar 3,2302,007
PyiMyanmar 3,8072,366
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9144,296
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9825,581
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2395,741
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0775,641
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7688,556
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8037,956
PohangNorth Korea 509317
PyongyangNorth Korea 937582
PadidanPakistan 6,0003,728
PanjgurPakistan 6,3673,957
ParachinarPakistan 5,5793,467
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4964,037
PeshawarPakistan 5,4403,381
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,8913,039
PilarParaguay 19,01111,813
PiscoPeru 16,64510,343
PiuraPeru 15,6449,721
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,09510,623
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7141,686
PoznanPoland 8,6885,399
PrzemyslPoland 8,5175,293
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9266,789
PortalegrePortugal 11,0226,849
Porto Portugal 10,9106,780
PavelecRussia 7,3114,543
PecoraRussia 6,0883,783
PermRussia 6,1783,839
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2832,040
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2654,515
PjatigorskRussia 7,4534,631
PoronajskRussia 2,2261,384
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7174,795
Providenja BayRussia 5,2723,276
PskovRussia 7,7514,816
PodorSenegal 13,5128,396
PopradSlovakia 8,7145,415
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1588,177
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5717,812
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4506,494
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8493,634
Port SudanSudan 9,1855,708
ParamariboSuriname 15,8129,826
PiteňSweden 7,6674,764
PalmyraSyria 8,2715,140
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1006,276
PhetchabunThailand 3,4102,119
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4642,153
PhraeThailand 3,3942,109
PhuketThailand 4,2422,636
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2292,628
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5492,206
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8362,384
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,1589,419
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8756,137
PoltavaUkraine 7,7924,842
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,33512,015
PradoUruguay 19,28711,985
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,37312,039
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2166,970
Pana, IlUsa 11,1296,916
Paoli, InUsa 11,3087,027
Paris, IlUsa 11,1236,912
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1686,319
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9897,450
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9426,178
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1156,907
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9976,834
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7266,665
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9525,563
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0517,489
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Perry, OkUsa 11,0176,846
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6387,232
Philo, OhUsa 11,3817,072
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2586,375
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1246,291
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4517,116
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2086,343
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3626,439
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3997,083
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5637,185
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5617,184
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3457,050
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5335,924
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2086,343
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6097,214
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5465,311
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7157,280
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5317,166
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5465,311
Portage, WiUsa 10,7046,652
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3887,076
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7185,417
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6956,646
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4177,095
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9055,534
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8067,336
Princeton, InUsa 11,3107,028
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5607,184
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3846,452
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4629,608
PetaukeZambia 11,6957,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -