Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9726,818
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7707,314
OranArgentina 18,27811,358
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1423,817
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,5874,093
OstendeBelgium 9,4835,893
ObidosBrazil 16,65910,352
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9518,048
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0666,877
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0686,878
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,67710,985
OdenseDenmark 8,8035,470
OtavaloEcuador 15,3589,543
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9334,930
OuluFinland 7,5284,678
OroomiehIran 7,5754,707
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9406,177
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6378,474
ObihiroJapan 1,6851,047
OfunatoJapan 1,311815
OitaJapan 212132
OkayamaJapan 467290
OkinoerabuJapan 492306
OmaezakiJapan 790491
OmuJapan 1,8071,123
OnahamaJapan 1,124698
OsakaJapan 579360
OshimaJapan 894555
OtaruJapan 1,587986
OwaseJapan 597371
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7467,299
OujoaMorocco 11,1236,912
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0114,357
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2165,727
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3515,811
OphirNew Zealand 9,3955,838
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1335,675
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4275,858
OcotalNicaragua 13,6258,467
OrlandNorway 8,2335,116
OsloNorway 8,4595,257
OhotskRussia 3,2342,009
OkhotskRussia 3,2342,009
OlekminskRussia 3,2932,046
OlenekRussia 4,2702,653
OmskRussia 5,1243,184
OnegaRussia 7,0054,353
OrenburgRussia 6,3493,946
OymyakonRussia 3,6372,260
OviedoSpain 10,5796,574
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0775,019
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0745,638
OdessaUkraine 8,2035,098
OvrucUkraine 8,0675,013
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6737,254
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4486,492
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5967,206
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5105,910
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6706,630
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,1196,910
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0356,857
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3576,436
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6155,353
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6186,598
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6066,591
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2636,999
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5417,793
Orono, MeUsa 11,2767,007
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7226,663
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2326,979
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3757,068
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0016,836
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2737,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -