Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6333,500
NeuquenArgentina 18,13511,269
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,87111,727
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8124,854
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,5863,471
Nowra RanAustralia 7,6844,775
NuriootpaAustralia 7,3964,596
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0538,111
NatitingouBenin 12,8808,004
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,77811,669
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0597,494
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4217,719
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1506,308
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4185,231
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8456,739
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3656,441
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4044,601
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0515,625
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8426,738
N’DjamenaChad 11,6107,215
NanchangChina 1,445898
NanjingChina 1,111690
NanningChina 2,4171,502
NicosiaCyprus 8,6395,368
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7605,444
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9508,669
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9808,687
NegeleEthiopia 9,7906,084
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4214,611
NandiFiji 7,4214,611
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8204,860
NancyFrance 9,5245,918
NantesFrance 10,0416,240
NiceFrance 9,8656,130
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8205,481
NurembergGermany 9,2045,719
NurnbergGermany 9,2065,720
NaxosGreece 9,1265,671
NanortalikGreenland 9,8126,098
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6986,027
NordGreenland 7,2954,533
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3695,822
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8338,596
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2153,240
New DelhiIndia 5,0943,165
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6415,991
NaganoJapan 904562
NagasakiJapan 14691
NagoJapan 605376
NagoyaJapan 719447
Naha, OkinawaJapan 657408
NaraJapan 604375
NazeJapan 367228
NemuroJapan 1,8591,155
NiigataJapan 1,050652
NikkoJapan 1,005624
NobeokaJapan 15596
NairobiKenya 10,4436,489
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8964,907
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9153,054
NidaLithuania 8,2795,145
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0616,252
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4736,508
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2657,000
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3427,048
NaraMali 13,1448,168
NioroMali 13,2808,253
NemaMauritania 13,0208,091
NouakchottMauritania 13,4388,351
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1034,414
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2345,738
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2065,721
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0495,623
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3145,788
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8188,587
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6287,226
NiameyNiger 12,5777,816
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6324,742
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1994,474
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1404,437
NawabshahPakistan 6,0023,730
NokkundiPakistan 6,4163,987
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,28611,363
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,1301,324
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2673,894
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3731,475
NikolaevRussia 8,0925,029
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,5361,576
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,8162,371
NizneangarskRussia 3,1511,958
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5832,227
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9013,667
NovgorodRussia 7,5634,700
NovosibirskRussia 4,5282,814
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8313,623
No. 6Sudan 9,5325,923
NyalaSudan 10,7476,678
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0321,884
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5482,205
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0672,528
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3032,052
NarathiwatThailand 4,0872,540
NigdeTurkey 8,3765,205
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7484,194
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8974,907
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1596,934
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1596,934
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5457,174
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7247,285
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0966,895
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5447,174
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6027,209
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3597,059
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6406,612
New London, WiUsa 10,6796,636
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9437,421
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9307,414
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4756,509
New YorkUsa 11,5637,185
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6057,212
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5907,202
Newark, NjUsa 11,5897,201
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6406,612
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9687,437
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9316,793
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9257,410
Newport, TnUsa 11,7297,289
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6403,505
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9117,402
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4796,512
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7425,432
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3956,459
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3746,447
Norton, KsUsa 10,5086,530
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2346,981
NdolaZambia 11,8757,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -