Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9863,720
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7533,575
MilianaAlgeria 10,7486,679
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5548,422
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4007,705
Malarg EArgentina 18,10211,249
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,98811,178
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,98911,800
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,81311,691
MendozaArgentina 18,18711,302
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,19311,305
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,22011,944
Mackay MoAustralia 6,1863,844
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9486,182
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9773,714
MeekatharraAustralia 6,5924,097
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,8394,871
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,8574,882
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,4154,608
Mount GambierAustralia 7,7794,834
Mount IsaAustralia 5,8863,657
MuharraqBahrain 7,6234,737
MinskBelarus 7,9944,967
MogilevBelarus 7,8504,878
MaunBotswana 12,7327,912
MacapaBrazil 16,49910,252
MacauBrazil 16,78610,431
MaceioBrazil 17,19810,687
MachadoBrazil 18,86111,720
ManausBrazil 16,66710,357
MarabaBrazil 17,10110,627
MaringaBrazil 19,07711,855
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,69310,373
Monte AzulBrazil 18,06111,223
Monte SantoBrazil 17,44510,840
MonteiroBrazil 17,08710,618
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,27111,354
Morada NovaBrazil 16,85310,473
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,60110,937
MamfeCameroon 12,5467,796
MarouaCameroon 11,7917,327
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9566,808
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2075,721
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0684,392
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9544,943
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1275,672
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Moncton, NbCanada 11,2456,988
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,9096,779
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,1116,904
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,1076,902
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3735,824
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3116,408
Morden, MbCanada 9,8306,109
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9876,827
MoundouChad 11,7587,306
MatecanaColombia 15,1059,386
MoroniComoros 10,4356,484
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7975,467
MarstalDenmark 8,8395,493
Melville HallDominica 14,6299,090
MichesDominican Republic 14,0208,712
MocaDominican Republic 13,9228,651
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8938,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8258,591
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,0108,706
MilagroEcuador 15,4669,611
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3425,805
MinyaEgypt 9,2535,750
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7247,907
MassawaEritrea 9,2085,722
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9515,562
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0404,996
MarseilleFrance 9,9956,211
MontpellierFrance 10,0536,247
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,0729,987
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7297,288
MakokouGabon 12,5657,808
MayumbaGabon 13,0188,090
MitzicGabon 12,6727,875
MkamboGabon 12,4397,730
MoandaGabon 12,6557,864
MouilaGabon 12,8888,009
MagdeburgGermany 8,9865,584
MunichGermany 9,2495,748
MünsterGermany 9,1985,716
MethoniGreece 9,4125,849
MilosGreece 9,2195,729
MitiliniGreece 8,9175,541
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9195,542
MacentaGuinea 13,8598,612
MamouGuinea 13,8878,630
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9883,100
MiskolcHungary 8,7485,436
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0293,746
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8373,006
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9083,672
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2563,266
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,3952,110
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,6262,253
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5572,832
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5722,841
MashhadIran 6,4173,988
Malin HeadIreland 9,5535,936
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7486,058
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5045,906
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7496,058
MilanItaly 9,6085,971
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6265,982
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7276,045
ManIvory Coast 13,8058,579
MaebashiJapan 952591
MaizuruJapan 619385
MakurazakiJapan 4025
MatsueJapan 493306
MatsumotoJapan 861535
MatsuyamaJapan 330205
MinamidaitojimaJapan 640398
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4341,513
MishimaJapan 873543
MitoJapan 1,060659
MiyakejimaJapan 885550
MiyakoJapan 1,367850
MiyakojimaJapan 911566
MiyakonojoJapan 5434
MiyazakiJapan 9257
MombetsuJapan 1,8081,123
MoriokaJapan 1,318819
MuroranJapan 1,511939
MurotomisakiJapan 389242
MutsuJapan 1,440895
Ma’AnJordan 8,7135,414
MafraqJordan 8,5545,315
MombasaKenya 10,3306,419
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4504,008
MaseruLesotho 12,7997,953
MonroviaLiberia 14,1108,768
MisratahLibya 10,2006,339
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3806,450
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7286,667
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5256,541
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8316,730
MakhangaMalawi 11,4587,120
MangochiMalawi 11,3347,043
MwmosaMalawi 11,3947,080
MzimbaMalawi 11,3457,050
MzuzuMalawi 11,2837,012
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4042,737
MersingMalaysia 4,2792,659
MiriMalaysia 3,4862,166
MaleMaldives 6,6654,142
MenakaMali 12,3907,699
MoptiMali 12,9718,060
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0293,125
MazatlanMexico 11,4267,100
MeridaMexico 12,7747,938
Mexico CityMexico 12,2567,616
MonterreyMexico 11,6727,253
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0867,510
MaantyMongolia 2,6251,632
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6161,626
MatadMongolia 2,1501,336
MurenMongolia 3,2222,002
MarrakechMorocco 11,7487,300
MeknesMorocco 11,4067,088
MideltMorocco 11,4677,126
MaputoMozambique 12,1857,572
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8596,748
MandalayMyanmar 3,5652,215
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6452,265
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8962,421
MindatMyanmar 3,7942,358
MonywaMyanmar 3,6502,268
MyeikMyanmar 3,8962,421
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3002,050
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3725,824
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4795,891
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0935,651
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2805,767
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1515,687
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0465,621
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2785,765
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2065,721
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3895,834
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7648,553
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7988,574
MagariaNiger 12,0697,500
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7957,329
MaradiNiger 12,1857,572
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7977,331
MakurdiNigeria 12,4727,750
MinnaNigeria 12,5097,773
Mokp’oNorth Korea 531330
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8834,899
MajisOman 7,1634,451
MasirahOman 7,1364,434
Muscat  Oman 7,0514,382
MultanPakistan 5,5723,463
MurreePakistan 5,2833,283
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,3972,732
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,48311,486
MoyobambaPeru 15,9869,934
MactanPhilippines 2,4561,526
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,1231,319
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8046,714
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3467,672
MagadanRussia 3,4572,148
MahackalaRussia 7,1594,449
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2733,898
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2733,898
MarkovoRussia 4,5782,845
MinusinskRussia 3,9422,450
MogocaRussia 2,6151,625
MoscowRussia 7,3264,553
MurmanskRussia 7,0454,378
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6865,398
MatamSenegal 13,5018,389
MogadishuSomalia 9,4345,863
MadridSpain 10,7206,661
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7316,668
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3406,426
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1026,899
MelillaSpain 11,1396,922
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8016,712
MalakalSudan 10,2836,390
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3327,663
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6636,004
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5262,191
Mae SariangThailand 3,5922,232
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6242,252
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,0961,924
MalatyaTurkey 8,0895,027
MersinTurkey 8,4435,246
MuglaTurkey 8,8985,529
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5325,923
ManstonUk 9,5475,933
MeloUruguay 19,55912,154
MercedesUruguay 19,18511,922
MontevideoUruguay 19,28811,986
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0187,468
Madison, FlUsa 12,2137,589
Madison, InUsa 11,3527,054
Madison, NeUsa 10,5006,525
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7706,693
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7596,686
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7546,682
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2787,008
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8906,767
Marion, InUsa 11,1176,909
Marion, NcUsa 11,7737,316
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5276,542
Marshall, TxUsa 11,4687,126
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,6337,229
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1143,799
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,4217,097
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6425,992
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2767,007
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6337,229
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7766,696
Medford, WiUsa 10,5406,550
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1416,302
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4837,136
Mena, ArUsa 11,2737,005
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7987,331
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4177,095
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0226,849
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8477,983
Midland, TxUsa 11,0376,859
Milan, MnUsa 10,2906,395
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2406,363
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6616,004
Milford, DeUsa 11,7377,294
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0207,469
Millen, GaUsa 12,0877,511
Millport, OhUsa 11,3217,035
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5187,158
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8506,743
Minden, NeUsa 10,4796,512
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4336,483
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1595,691
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9767,442
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8716,756
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8896,767
Monroe, NcUsa 11,9297,413
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2906,395
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9227,409
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1876,330
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6347,230
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0747,503
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7737,316
Moro, OrUsa 8,8595,505
Morris, MnUsa 10,2036,340
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8646,751
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7167,281
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0476,865
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8696,754
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8726,756
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2987,021
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2626,998
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5897,201
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9006,774
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1316,917
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,9699,302
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,7649,175
MaracayVenezuela 14,9799,308
MaturinVenezuela 15,1959,442
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,8789,245
MeridaVenezuela 14,9879,313
MagoyeZambia 12,1357,541
MansaZambia 11,7517,302
MbalaZambia 11,3907,078
MfuweZambia 11,5807,196
MisamfuZambia 11,4697,127
MonguZambia 12,5157,777
MpikaZambia 11,5527,178
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5427,172
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0507,488
MumbwaZambia 12,1257,534
MwinilungaZambia 12,2057,584
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0447,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -