Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2766,386
LuandaAngola 13,1028,142
LuenaAngola 12,6357,851
La PlataArgentina 19,14311,896
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,10211,249
La RiojaArgentina 18,33511,394
LaboulayeArgentina 18,68511,611
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,20410,691
Las LomitasArgentina 18,68511,611
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3065,162
LavertonAustralia 7,8584,883
LearmonthAustralia 6,2333,873
LongreachAustralia 6,2873,907
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2863,906
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6334,743
Low HeadAustralia 8,2445,123
LinzAustria 9,1245,670
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9095,536
LerwickUk 8,9105,537
La PazBolivia 17,49010,869
LavrasBrazil 18,78511,673
LencoisBrazil 17,74811,029
LinharesBrazil 18,36911,415
LondrinaBrazil 19,09111,863
LomBulgaria 8,8585,504
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0115,599
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4976,523
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7374,808
Langara, BcCanada 7,5984,721
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9776,200
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0375,616
London, OnCanada 11,1146,907
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6485,374
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0555,627
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4975,280
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4827,756
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,93211,143
LanzhouChina 2,5051,556
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7582,335
Las GaviotasColombia 15,4019,570
LimonCosta Rica 14,1778,810
LarnacaCyprus 8,6285,362
LimassolCyprus 8,6855,397
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9127,402
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0137,465
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8625,507
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,0828,751
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9418,663
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0538,733
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8538,609
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2999,507
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6559,728
LuxorEgypt 9,2295,735
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3908,321
Laucala BayFiji 7,5254,676
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5954,720
Le MansFrance 9,8876,144
LilleFrance 9,5295,921
LyonFrance 9,8276,107
LambarnGabon 12,8868,008
LastourvilleGabon 12,6677,871
LibrevilleGabon 12,8858,007
LeipzigGermany 8,9965,590
LindenbergGermany 8,8475,498
LamiaGreece 9,2265,733
LarissaGreece 9,1805,704
LemnosGreece 8,9775,579
LimnosGreece 8,9635,570
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,5449,038
LabeGuinea 13,8208,588
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9274,305
La CeibaHonduras 13,4148,336
La MesaHonduras 13,3708,308
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9023,046
LudhianaIndia 5,1383,193
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1426,302
LatinaItaly 9,6816,016
LatronicoItaly 9,5855,956
LecceItaly 9,4335,862
LodwarKenya 10,2906,394
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1161,936
LiepajaLatvia 8,2075,100
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1955,093
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4515,873
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1745,701
LabuanMalaysia 3,3262,067
LuqaMalta 9,9886,207
Le LamentinMartinique 14,7389,158
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0686,878
LashioMyanmar 3,3672,092
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2505,748
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2845,769
LagosNigeria 12,9958,076
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5085,287
LillehammerNorway 8,3875,212
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2643,271
La VictoriaParaguay 18,68611,612
LimaPeru 16,44610,220
LegaspiPhilippines 2,1621,343
LisbonPortugal 11,1596,934
LeninbadRussia 5,4563,390
LevsiRussia 5,6273,496
LungiSierra Leone 14,1158,772
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2605,754
LanzaroteSpain 12,2937,639
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4836,514
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5795,952
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5845,956
LatakiaSyria 8,4225,233
LampangThailand 3,4442,140
LoeiThailand 3,2952,048
Lop BuriThailand 3,5622,213
LomeTogo 13,2008,203
LeemingUk 9,4235,855
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9095,536
London, EnglandUk 9,6125,973
London-GatwickUk 9,6295,984
LynehamUk 9,6836,017
L’VovUkraine 8,4455,248
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1605,071
LozovajaUkraine 7,7094,790
LubnyUkraine 7,8714,891
LuckUkraine 8,3005,158
LuganskUkraine 7,5274,677
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6166,597
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8896,767
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,8127,340
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7477,300
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3097,649
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,2236,974
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6996,027
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0086,840
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3657,062
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7346,670
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7766,075
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8496,120
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0746,260
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5767,193
Larned, KsUsa 10,7326,669
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4976,523
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8486,120
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6697,251
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4397,108
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4656,503
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0606,873
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9196,785
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2086,343
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4397,108
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7737,316
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6397,233
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6607,245
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0195,605
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3587,058
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9196,785
Lexington, VaUsa 11,7017,271
Libby, MtUsa 8,9715,574
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6136,595
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,6337,229
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1066,280
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3947,080
Llano, TxUsa 11,3197,034
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2556,372
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7686,070
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7646,068
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5146,534
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9357,417
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3987,083
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7237,285
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4586,498
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2296,978
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9236,788
Luling, TxUsa 11,5157,155
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0306,233
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7557,305
LivingstoneZambia 12,3987,704
LundaziZambia 11,4077,088
LusakaZambia 12,0237,471
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0197,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -