Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6373,503
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0353,750
KhostAfghanistan 5,6073,484
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6063,483
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,54110,279
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9984,349
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2285,735
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3344,557
KandiBenin 12,6947,888
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5345,303
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4386,487
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4386,486
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9436,179
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1516,929
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7144,172
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7174,795
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8906,146
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0766,883
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9313,064
KashiChina 4,9413,070
KunmingChina 2,8151,749
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6347,851
KhargaEgypt 9,4255,857
KosseirEgypt 9,0705,636
KajaaniFinland 7,4614,636
KuopioFinland 7,5284,678
KuusamoFinland 7,3194,548
KarlsruheGermany 9,3865,832
KasselGermany 9,1575,690
KonstanzGermany 9,4445,869
KumasiGhana 13,3938,322
KalamataGreece 9,3745,825
KerkiraGreece 9,3545,813
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3525,811
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0565,627
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4665,261
KankanGuinea 13,6908,507
KindiaGuinea 13,9688,680
KissidougouGuinea 13,8278,592
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2524,506
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9181,192
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9181,192
KeszthelyHungary 9,0485,622
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0605,630
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2722,655
KotaIndia 5,3463,322
KozhikodeIndia 6,0323,748
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,6992,920
KermanIran 6,8784,274
KermanshahIran 7,5514,692
Khoram AbadIran 7,4964,658
KilkennyIreland 9,8046,092
KingstonJamaica 13,7878,568
KaruizawaJapan 910565
KatsuuraJapan 991616
KawaguchikoJapan 879546
KitamiesashiJapan 1,8171,129
KobeJapan 558347
KochiJapan 359223
KofuJapan 871541
KumagayaJapan 962598
KumamotoJapan 14188
KumejimaJapan 686426
KureJapan 352219
KushiroJapan 1,7601,094
KutchanJapan 1,549963
KyotoJapan 617383
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4282,751
KitaleKenya 10,4736,508
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7204,797
KufraLibya 10,1086,281
KaunasLithuania 8,1525,066
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2485,126
KybartaiLithuania 8,2245,111
KarongaMalawi 11,2116,967
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0742,532
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2242,003
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3822,723
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0842,538
KuantanMalaysia 4,2062,614
KuchingMalaysia 3,9602,461
KayesMali 13,4898,382
KeniebaMali 13,6148,460
KidalMali 12,2557,615
KitaMali 13,4748,373
KoutiaMali 13,2468,231
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6002,859
KisinevMoldova 8,2905,151
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0531,275
KhatgalMongolia 3,2642,028
KhovdMongolia 3,7462,328
KhujirtMongolia 2,9141,811
KhutagMongolia 3,0481,894
KenitraMorocco 11,4287,102
KalewaMyanmar 3,6802,287
KathaMyanmar 3,4472,142
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0722,530
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9292,441
KengtungMyanmar 3,2702,032
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4372,136
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5278,406
KathmanduNepal 4,3582,708
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8204,238
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3315,799
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1215,668
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2835,768
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1595,692
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1025,656
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2515,749
KanoNigeria 12,1677,561
KangnungNorth Korea 705438
KarasjokNorway 7,2994,536
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5305,301
KristiansandNorway 8,7075,411
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3455,186
KhasabOman 7,1194,424
KarachiPakistan 6,1913,847
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1733,836
KhanpurPakistan 5,6953,539
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0993,790
KororPalau 2,7241,692
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7195,418
KlodzkoPoland 8,8335,489
KoszalinPoland 8,6035,346
KrakowPoland 8,6755,391
KalakanRussia 2,8351,762
KaliningradRussia 8,3385,182
KamenskoeRussia 4,2682,652
KandalaksaRussia 7,1394,436
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6554,136
KazanRussia 6,6374,124
KemRussia 7,1264,428
KerchRussia 7,8684,889
KhabarovskRussia 1,9251,196
KirenskRussia 3,3792,100
KirovRussia 6,5474,069
KljuciRussia 3,6122,244
KolpasevRussia 4,6322,879
KorfRussia 4,1192,560
KostromaRussia 7,0744,396
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9573,081
KotlasRussia 6,6524,134
KrasnodarRussia 7,6924,780
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0183,739
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0973,789
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9812,474
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2353,875
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6164,111
KurganRussia 5,6303,499
KurskRussia 7,5884,715
KyraRussia 2,5301,572
KigaliRwanda 11,1086,903
KoldaSenegal 13,8578,611
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9178,648
KosiceSlovakia 8,6765,392
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0158,088
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,020634
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8353,626
KadugliSudan 10,3736,446
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7256,043
KassalaSudan 9,4965,901
KhartoumSudan 9,8396,114
KostiSudan 9,9736,197
KalmarSweden 8,4285,237
KaresuandoSweden 7,4594,635
KarlstadSweden 8,3815,208
KristianstadSweden 8,5795,331
KamishliSyria 7,9114,916
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7082,304
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5872,229
Khon KaenThailand 3,2662,030
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6592,274
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4262,129
KairouanTunisia 10,2996,400
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2215,109
KarsTurkey 7,6014,723
KastamonuTurkey 8,2625,134
KayseriTurkey 8,2745,142
KonyaTurkey 8,5395,306
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2743,899
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2163,863
KinlossUk 9,2115,724
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6724,767
KievUkraine 8,0064,975
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7814,835
KirovogradUkraine 7,9994,971
KlepininoUkraine 8,0114,978
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8914,904
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3195,169
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9574,944
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0126,843
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0525,625
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8556,745
Keene, NhUsa 11,4127,092
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2026,961
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5786,573
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8948,012
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1976,336
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0813,779
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9596,810
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0367,479
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9835,582
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7037,272
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3343,936
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8053,607
KabompoZambia 12,3287,661
KabweZambia 11,9717,439
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9657,435
KafirondaZambia 11,9037,397
KaomaZambia 12,3357,665
KasamaZambia 11,4867,138
KasempaZambia 12,1687,561
KawambwaZambia 11,6577,244
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9907,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -