Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6173,491
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5293,436
JuninArgentina 18,89711,743
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,07911,856
JacobinaBrazil 17,56910,918
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,79810,439
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,90310,504
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,43911,458
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,77011,664
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8455,497
JiuquanChina 3,0191,876
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0998,761
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9448,665
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9758,684
JoensuuFinland 7,4504,629
JokioinenFinland 7,8314,866
JyvskylFinland 7,6444,750
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8095,474
JulianehbGreenland 9,7506,059
JagdalpurIndia 5,0273,124
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,8933,041
JerusalemIsrael 8,6665,385
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8348,596
JosNigeria 12,2917,638
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1745,079
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1625,072
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9133,674
JhelumPakistan 5,2803,281
JiwaniPakistan 6,6614,139
JuliacaPeru 17,25810,724
JakutskRussia 3,3882,105
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1974,472
JenisejskRussia 4,1462,576
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,9261,197
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,0021,244
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2749,491
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8895,524
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8475,498
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5867,821
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1806,947
JubaSudan 10,5676,566
JokkmokkSweden 7,6574,758
JönköpingSweden 8,4585,256
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4645,260
JendoubaTunisia 10,3226,414
JerbaTunisia 10,3896,456
JerseyUk 9,8906,146
JaltaUkraine 8,0725,016
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7287,288
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4927,141
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3247,658
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0296,854
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4667,125
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3334,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -