Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9046,776
In SalahAlgeria 11,4707,127
InnsbruckAustria 9,3555,813
IbiriteBrazil 18,62311,573
IguatuBrazil 17,02210,578
IlheusBrazil 17,87411,107
ImperatrizBrazil 17,11510,635
IndaialBrazil 19,49712,116
IpameriBrazil 18,47111,478
IraiBrazil 19,40712,059
IreceBrazil 17,63210,957
ItaberabaBrazil 17,70911,005
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,71810,389
ItaitubaBrazil 16,90510,505
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,35311,405
ItaperunaBrazil 18,64011,583
ItapevaBrazil 19,16811,911
ItirucuBrazil 17,77211,044
ItuacuBrazil 17,87511,108
IvinhemaBrazil 18,89611,742
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1724,457
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6586,001
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0094,356
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2855,770
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2744,520
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,61610,947
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2588,860
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,86910,482
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8808,625
IzobambaEcuador 15,3919,564
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9815,581
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4428,353
IoanninaGreece 9,2875,771
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8095,474
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4595,256
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4513,387
IranshahrIran 6,6694,144
IstranaItaly 9,4285,858
IidaJapan 805501
IizukaJapan 233145
IrakoJapan 699434
IriomotejimaJapan 1,034643
IrozakiJapan 844525
IshigakijimaJapan 1,018633
IshinomakiJapan 1,241771
IwamizawaJapan 1,6301,013
IzuharaJapan 316197
IrbidJordan 8,5775,330
IfraneMorocco 11,4207,096
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4635,880
IlorinNigeria 12,7537,925
InchonNorth Korea 750466
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1604,449
IslamabadPakistan 5,3173,304
IquitosPeru 16,0479,972
IloiloPhilippines 2,4601,528
IasiRomania 8,3705,201
IcaRussia 3,3092,057
IlirnejRussia 4,6592,895
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,3691,472
IrkutskRussia 3,1311,946
Ivdel’Russia 5,9213,679
IbizaSpain 10,5856,578
IspartaTurkey 8,7035,408
IstanbulTurkey 8,6265,360
IzmirTurkey 8,9145,539
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4695,263
IzmailUkraine 8,3915,214
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3126,408
Independence, KsUsa 10,9876,827
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,2526,992
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2266,976
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7426,675
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0956,273
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4537,739
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6436,614
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5596,562
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3367,044
IsokaZambia 11,3397,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -