Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2633,892
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8706,755
HuamboAngola 13,0858,131
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5443,445
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,4515,251
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4535,253
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0073,733
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9317,414
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0834,401
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4227,098
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3977,082
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1456,925
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5196,536
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1466,926
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1315,053
Hope, BcCanada 8,5555,316
HaikouChina 2,3981,490
HailarChina 2,1661,346
HamiChina 3,4782,161
HetanChina 4,6342,879
HavanaCuba 13,0108,084
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,0368,722
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0728,745
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,9428,664
HelwanEgypt 9,0975,653
HurguadaEgypt 9,0585,629
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9305,549
HelsinkiFinland 7,8144,855
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7894,840
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9086,779
HamburgGermany 8,9545,564
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9555,564
HannoverGermany 9,0575,628
HelgolandGermany 9,0155,602
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3345,800
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2515,749
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0575,628
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4394,623
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0904,406
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9445,558
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4453,384
HaifaIsrael 8,6315,363
HaboroJapan 1,7241,071
HachijojimaJapan 884550
HachinoheJapan 1,401871
HagiJapan 327203
HakodateJapan 1,457906
HamadaJapan 398247
HamamatsuJapan 756470
HikoneJapan 671417
HimejiJapan 529329
HiradoJapan 222138
HirooJapan 1,6441,022
HiroshimaJapan 363226
HitaJapan 199124
HitoyoshiJapan 7647
HunLibya 10,3606,438
HomboriMali 12,7277,909
HomalinMyanmar 3,5532,208
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7002,299
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3005,779
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3435,806
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4555,875
HororataNew Zealand 9,3535,812
HyderabadPakistan 6,0333,749
HuanucoPeru 16,35410,163
HelPoland 8,4395,244
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,9271,198
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4563,390
HatangaRussia 4,7922,978
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9923,724
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2719,489
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3495,188
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9155,540
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5283,435
HaejuSouth Korea 845525
HyesanSouth Korea 1,115693
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8523,637
HalaibSudan 9,0855,646
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5785,952
HudeibaSudan 9,5975,964
HaparandaSweden 7,5334,681
HarnosandSweden 7,9734,954
HamaSyria 8,3665,199
HassakahSyria 7,9754,956
Hua HinThailand 3,7712,343
HakkariTurkey 7,6824,774
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4165,851
HersonUkraine 8,0725,016
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2825,146
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5797,195
Hanover, NhUsa 11,3077,026
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2626,998
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5517,178
Hart, MiUsa 10,8316,731
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5057,149
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4336,483
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0677,498
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Hays, KsUsa 10,6486,617
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1355,677
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6196,598
Helena, MtUsa 9,3035,781
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2296,978
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9357,417
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8707,376
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2516,370
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5047,149
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9707,439
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1416,302
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6347,230
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1696,941
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0646,875
Holly, CoUsa 10,5576,560
Homer, AkUsa 6,3623,954
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0946,894
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4407,109
Horton, KsUsa 10,7816,699
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0936,272
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6587,244
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8496,742
Houma, LaUsa 11,9397,419
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6337,229
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5187,158
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6837,260
Huron, SdUsa 10,2336,359
HanoiVietnam 2,7161,688
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,3672,093
HarareZimbabwe 11,9067,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -