Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6633,519
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7383,566
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9676,815
General PicoArgentina 18,61511,568
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,13911,893
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5399,656
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,9454,937
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9184,299
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,2973,913
GrazAustria 9,1385,679
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3404,561
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2324,494
GomelBelarus 7,8784,896
GrodnoBelarus 8,2155,105
GaranhunsBrazil 17,16210,664
GoianiaBrazil 18,36011,409
GoiasBrazil 18,27511,356
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,41411,443
GrajauBrazil 17,13410,647
GuairaBrazil 19,06011,844
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,79210,435
GuaratingaBrazil 18,08711,240
GarouaCameroon 11,9427,421
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0496,866
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3485,809
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Golden, BcCanada 8,6945,403
Goose, NfCanada 10,5186,536
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7826,700
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3415,183
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3627,060
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1506,929
GanzhouChina 1,6411,020
GuangzhouChina 1,9201,193
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9078,642
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4499,600
GonderEthiopia 9,5725,948
GourdonFrance 10,0956,273
GrenobleFrance 9,8296,108
GeisenheimGermany 9,3335,800
GorlitzGermany 8,8755,515
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1966,957
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2678,245
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6519,726
GoaIndia 5,9863,720
GuwahatiIndia 3,8242,376
GelaItaly 9,9186,163
GenoaItaly 9,7136,036
GhediItaly 9,5535,936
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4775,889
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6425,992
GrossetoItaly 9,7076,032
GrottaglieItaly 9,4635,881
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9246,167
GuidoniaItaly 9,6596,002
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7848,566
GifuJapan 717446
GaoMali 12,5317,787
GuamMariana Islands 2,4811,542
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8497,363
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9767,442
GuaymasMexico 10,7426,675
GaluutMongolia 3,0881,919
GemertNetherlands 9,3255,795
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7595,443
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2905,773
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2155,726
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2305,736
GayaNiger 12,5967,827
GardermoenNorway 8,4255,235
GeiloNorway 8,5205,294
GdanskPoland 8,4645,260
GalatiRomania 8,4405,245
Gor’KijRussia 6,9484,317
GorznyjRussia 7,2854,527
GridinoRussia 7,0864,403
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9645,570
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,28810,743
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2566,373
GijonSpain 10,5506,556
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6426,613
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6726,010
GoteborgSweden 8,5635,321
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5645,322
GothenburgSweden 8,5635,321
GunnarnSweden 7,8354,869
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7216,041
GabesTunisia 10,4336,483
GafsaTunisia 10,4796,512
GiresunTurkey 7,9434,936
GoztepeTurkey 8,6255,360
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6064,105
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7794,212
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3995,841
GajvoronUkraine 8,1605,071
GeniceskUkraine 7,9424,935
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7757,317
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0483,758
Galva, IlUsa 10,9196,785
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7247,285
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5336,545
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5336,545
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4835,893
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5327,166
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3407,047
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3845,831
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9977,455
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4646,502
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4246,478
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9826,203
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8297,351
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5206,538
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0696,257
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9586,809
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9145,539
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1236,912
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2765,764
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6966,647
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2136,968
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7757,317
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8497,363
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4987,145
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6167,219
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2566,995
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3597,059
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3147,031
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8717,377
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9427,421
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,0216,848
Groton, CtUsa 11,6227,222
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6404,126
GuanareVenezuela 15,0149,330
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,1429,409
GuiriaVenezuela 15,1339,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -