Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4563,390
FarahAfghanistan 6,3313,934
FormosaArgentina 18,97411,791
ForrestAustralia 6,9424,314
FrancistownBotswana 12,4147,714
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,45710,227
FloraniaBrazil 16,89610,499
FlorestaBrazil 17,22610,704
FlorianoBrazil 17,17910,675
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,56512,158
FormosaBrazil 18,22111,323
FortalezaBrazil 16,72310,392
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,18011,919
FrancaBrazil 18,77511,667
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1925,712
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4785,268
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6245,359
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9334,930
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9725,576
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8314,866
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3535,191
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1795,082
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2785,144
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2256,975
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2356,982
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2855,770
FayaChad 10,8626,750
FamagustaCyprus 8,5905,338
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8955,528
FarafraEgypt 9,5425,929
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6397,854
FichtelbergGermany 9,0365,615
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2875,771
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1745,701
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6105,972
FaranahGuinea 13,8238,590
FalconaraItaly 9,5035,905
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6195,978
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5195,915
FonniItaly 10,0176,224
FrontoneItaly 9,5495,934
FrosinoneItaly 9,6495,996
FukauraJapan 1,315817
FukueJapan 206128
FukuiJapan 725450
FukuokaJapan 226140
FukushimaJapan 1,139708
FukuyamaJapan 409254
FushikiJapan 835519
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0223,121
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6516,619
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8736,756
FunchalMadeira 12,1017,520
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,7349,156
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3717,066
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4595,256
FaroPortugal 11,2566,994
FerganaRussia 5,2843,284
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1158,772
FalunSweden 8,2005,096
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4975,902
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9594,946
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4744,023
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6516,619
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8416,737
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4756,509
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0876,268
Farmington, MeUsa 11,2536,992
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4336,483
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2136,968
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1316,296
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6606,624
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1856,950
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9967,455
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3577,679
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3177,654
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8356,112
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2126,967
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1556,310
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0216,849
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7506,680
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1666,317
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5646,565
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2696,381
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6877,884
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9546,807
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2236,974
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1526,930
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2807,009
Framingham, MaUsa 11,5017,147
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4487,114
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8297,351
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3597,059
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7707,314
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4805,891
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1066,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -