Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1766,945
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6856,640
EsquelArgentina 17,72611,015
EzeizaArgentina 19,09611,866
East SaleAustralia 7,9364,931
Esperance (po)Australia 7,3274,553
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3274,553
EssendonAustralia 7,8474,876
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,88711,737
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,70212,243
EspinosaBrazil 18,05111,217
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7276,666
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7415,431
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7225,420
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7265,423
Edson, AbCanada 8,5715,326
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7125,414
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5915,960
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8564,882
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4124,606
ErlianChina 2,1081,310
El CaranoColombia 14,9689,301
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,5775,330
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,9498,668
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,0458,727
El ArishEgypt 8,8235,483
El TorEgypt 9,0025,594
ErfurtGermany 9,1015,656
EssenGermany 9,2735,763
EsfahanIran 7,2444,501
EilatIsrael 8,8175,479
EsashiJapan 1,427887
EldoretKenya 10,4766,510
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0871,918
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8537,366
EeldeNetherlands 9,1585,691
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3535,812
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6698,494
EnuguNigeria 12,6457,858
EncarnacionParaguay 19,23211,951
EvoraPortugal 11,1116,905
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,7991,118
EkimcanRussia 2,4021,492
Elat’MaRussia 7,1134,420
ElistaRussia 7,2764,522
ErbogacenRussia 3,6862,290
EssejRussia 4,4832,786
Ed DueimSudan 9,9546,185
El FasherSudan 10,6086,592
El GeneinaSudan 10,8736,757
El ObeidSudan 10,1956,335
El ShowakSudan 9,6135,974
En NahudSudan 10,3866,454
EdirneTurkey 8,7635,445
ErzincanTurkey 7,9164,919
ErzurumTurkey 7,7764,832
EskisehirTurkey 8,5865,335
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8524,258
EntebbeUganda 10,7716,693
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3495,810
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,4025,842
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9046,776
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1167,529
Eastport, MeUsa 11,3287,040
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7766,075
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8456,739
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7696,692
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5767,193
Elko, NvUsa 9,4755,888
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7046,651
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3517,054
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6455,994
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1916,954
Erie, PaUsa 11,2446,987
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8136,719
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7695,449
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1636,937
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9075,535
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0066,218
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7556,062
Evansville, InUsa 11,3277,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -