Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1996,959
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8186,722
DavisAntarctica 11,9357,417
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3263,310
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8903,039
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0353,750
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,3404,561
DhakaBangladesh 4,0212,499
D’UccleBelgium 9,4505,872
DiamantinaBrazil 18,42311,448
DiamantinoBrazil 17,97911,172
DouradosBrazil 18,85111,714
DoualaCameroon 12,6227,843
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8856,764
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5775,951
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5764,708
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9996,835
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7305,425
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7846,701
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0096,220
DuianChina 3,0251,880
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2725,762
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0955,652
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8528,608
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9858,690
DabaaEgypt 9,2625,756
DakhlaEgypt 9,5555,938
DijonFrance 9,6966,025
DresdenGermany 8,9425,557
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7854,837
DebrecenHungary 8,7335,427
DalatangiIceland 8,8135,477
DaltonganjIndia 4,6132,867
DarbhangaIndia 4,3592,709
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4632,152
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4532,146
DumkaIndia 4,3032,674
DwarkaIndia 6,1003,791
DezfulIran 7,5394,685
DublinIreland 9,6876,020
DecimomannuItaly 10,0926,272
DobbiacoItaly 9,3455,807
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6458,479
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6145,353
DagorettiKenya 10,4426,489
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9404,934
DedzaMalawi 11,4197,096
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6471,645
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4111,498
DaweiMyanmar 3,8172,372
De BiltNetherlands 9,3065,783
De KooyNetherlands 9,2595,753
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2575,752
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2565,752
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3525,812
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4925,899
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5055,907
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6105,350
DalbandinPakistan 6,2633,892
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5673,459
DirPakistan 5,3863,347
DroshPakistan 5,3833,345
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0061,246
DohaQatar 7,5894,716
DorohoiRomania 8,4045,222
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4423,382
DudinkaRussia 5,0313,126
DzardzanRussia 4,1552,582
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6664,764
DakarSenegal 13,8428,602
DaruSierra Leone 14,0038,702
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5227,781
DamazinSudan 9,8976,150
DongolaSudan 9,8096,095
DamascusSyria 8,4765,267
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4755,267
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0825,022
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5753,464
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5346,546
DjerbaTunisia 10,4096,468
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9514,941
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2995,778
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5525,936
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8134,855
DonetskUkraine 7,6504,754
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2474,503
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8277,349
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6967,268
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2957,019
Danville, IlUsa 11,1236,912
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0157,466
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8665,509
David City, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3077,026
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9645,571
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0647,497
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7046,030
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0766,883
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3297,040
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3407,047
Delphine, InUsa 11,0746,881
Denton, MdUsa 11,7047,273
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2436,365
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7126,657
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7896,083
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1396,300
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1096,903
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5197,158
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3595,816
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8456,739
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6966,647
Dover, DeUsa 11,7047,273
Dover, TnUsa 11,4967,144
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2977,020
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7766,696
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3046,403
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2626,998
Durham, NhUsa 11,4397,108
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9088,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -