Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0183,739
ChlefAlgeria 10,8096,717
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4786,511
CeresArgentina 18,80711,687
ChamicalArgentina 18,40611,438
ChepesArgentina 18,39011,428
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,79911,060
ConcordiaArgentina 19,20211,932
CórdobaArgentina 18,61511,568
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,61911,570
CorrientesArgentina 19,00511,810
CairnsAustralia 5,6243,495
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6864,776
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5284,056
CedunaAustralia 7,0894,405
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6584,137
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9033,668
Cobar MoAustralia 7,1924,469
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2373,254
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2804,524
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9134,296
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9492,454
CharnocksBarbados 14,9399,283
CotonouBenin 13,0928,136
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,56311,536
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,81311,691
CabroboBrazil 17,24810,718
CaceresBrazil 18,10011,248
CaetiteBrazil 17,94811,153
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,96410,542
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,67711,606
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,13311,889
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,96211,783
Campos SalesBrazil 17,12710,643
CanavieirasBrazil 17,95311,156
CaparaoBrazil 18,57411,542
CapinopolisBrazil 18,58411,548
CaratingaBrazil 18,51811,507
CaravelasBrazil 18,16711,289
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,00111,186
CarolinaBrazil 17,31410,759
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,26011,969
CataguasesBrazil 18,70111,621
CatalaoBrazil 18,52111,509
CatanduvaBrazil 18,85511,717
CaxiasBrazil 16,98010,552
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,70112,242
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,78510,430
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,74511,649
ChapecoBrazil 19,43412,077
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,74511,027
CipoBrazil 17,47710,860
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,42410,827
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,49811,495
CordeiroBrazil 18,74511,648
CorrentinaBrazil 17,94811,153
CorumbaBrazil 18,41111,441
CoximBrazil 18,46911,477
CrateusBrazil 16,94110,527
CuiabaBrazil 18,11111,255
CuritibaBrazil 19,33212,013
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8705,512
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0485,623
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8005,469
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5545,937
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2554,508
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0505,002
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,5066,529
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6296,605
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0126,843
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2576,995
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2516,991
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1346,919
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8545,502
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1016,277
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4476,492
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1615,693
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4184,610
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5675,324
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8295,486
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5586,561
Comox, BcCanada 8,3275,174
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9635,570
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9405,555
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8745,515
ChicoChile 17,48610,866
ChillanChile 17,86611,102
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,77311,044
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,94811,153
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,45010,843
Curico-General FreireChile 17,96011,160
ChangchunChina 1,443897
ChangduChina 3,1581,962
ChangshaChina 1,7451,084
ChengduChina 2,5231,568
ChongqingChina 2,3051,433
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9869,312
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3115,786
CamagueyCuba 13,3928,322
CasablancaCuba 12,9958,075
ChebCzech Republic 9,0925,650
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6825,395
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9208,650
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9648,678
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9678,679
CanarEcuador 15,5509,663
CairoEgypt 9,0775,641
CaenFrance 9,8136,098
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9036,154
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9579,916
CocobeachGabon 12,8337,974
CologneGermany 9,3075,784
ChiosGreece 8,9925,588
CorfuGreece 9,3545,813
ConakryGuinea 14,0628,738
CatacamasHonduras 13,5488,419
CholutecaHonduras 13,6088,456
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5223,431
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8402,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8402,386
ChahbaharIran 6,7604,201
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7646,068
ClonesIreland 9,6545,999
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7026,029
CorkIreland 9,9136,160
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9186,163
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0956,273
CameriItaly 9,6375,988
CampobassoItaly 9,5695,946
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0016,215
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0776,262
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0946,272
Cape MeleItaly 9,7866,081
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6385,989
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8336,111
CerviaItaly 9,5235,918
CiampinoItaly 9,6826,017
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6215,978
Cisa PassItaly 9,6455,993
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7136,035
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3635,818
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8846,142
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5905,959
ChibaJapan 993617
ChichibuJapan 929577
ChichijimaJapan 1,232766
ChoshiJapan 1,061659
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4685,262
ChilekaMalawi 11,4297,102
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4607,121
ChitipaMalawi 11,2566,994
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0366,858
ComitanMexico 13,0188,090
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4722,158
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2801,417
ChoirMongolia 2,5271,570
CasablancaMorocco 11,5527,179
ChindeMozambique 11,4497,114
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2462,638
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5595,319
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4845,893
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3735,825
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1625,694
CondegaNicaragua 13,6548,485
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6182,870
ChejuNorth Korea 435270
ChunchonNorth Korea 751467
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 570354
ChhorPakistan 5,9003,666
ChitralPakistan 5,3713,338
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,17811,917
ConcepcionParaguay 18,81911,694
CajamarcaPeru 15,9629,919
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9349,901
ChiclayoPeru 15,8309,837
ChimbotePeru 16,11610,014
CuzcoPeru 16,97110,546
CzestochowaPoland 8,6685,387
CoimbraPortugal 10,9866,827
CalafatRomania 8,8685,511
CeahlauRomania 8,4865,273
ClujRomania 8,6535,377
ConstantaRomania 8,4705,264
CraiovaRomania 8,7865,460
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2963,291
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4393,380
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6862,912
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1903,225
Cape UelenRussia 5,4763,403
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8941,177
CaraRussia 2,9731,847
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1373,814
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7592,957
ChitaRussia 2,6711,660
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6701,659
CokurdahRussia 4,4722,779
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8451,768
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7688,556
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,183735
CaceresSpain 10,9516,805
CadizSpain 11,2126,968
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8686,754
CordobaSpain 11,0196,847
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9173,677
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3742,097
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5902,231
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4652,153
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3162,061
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6302,256
ChumphonThailand 3,9832,475
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8675,510
CorumTurkey 8,2195,107
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9963,726
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8333,625
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7536,060
CernovcyUkraine 8,4115,227
ChernigovUkraine 7,9084,914
CarrascoUruguay 19,30411,996
ColoniaUruguay 19,17611,916
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2998,886
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3467,051
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7047,273
Camden, ScUsa 12,0127,464
Canton, NyUsa 11,1196,910
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4146,471
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1017,520
Caribou, MeUsa 11,0986,897
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1016,898
Casper, WyUsa 9,9026,153
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6075,348
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5517,178
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8967,393
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6126,595
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1717,563
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1627,558
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5577,182
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8957,392
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7047,273
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4246,477
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7227,284
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1766,945
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2967,020
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9907,451
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4756,510
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1376,299
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9676,815
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9416,799
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1095,660
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2837,011
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0596,251
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3627,060
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3597,058
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3817,073
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6916,643
Clark, SdUsa 10,1916,333
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5267,162
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4517,116
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6136,595
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2476,989
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8456,739
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7323,562
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0646,875
College Park, MdUsa 11,6737,254
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3286,418
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0286,853
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0127,464
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2887,014
Columbus, InUsa 11,3087,027
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0426,862
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3457,050
Conception, MoUsa 10,7796,698
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6766,634
Conway, ArUsa 11,3827,073
Conway, ScUsa 12,0967,517
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3257,038
Corning, ArUsa 11,3457,050
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2807,010
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6847,260
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3827,073
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3297,040
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7385,430
Covington, LaUsa 11,8527,365
Covington, TnUsa 11,3967,082
Crete, NeUsa 10,5876,579
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6385,989
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2043,855
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2043,855
CaracasVenezuela 14,9849,311
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,3529,540
CoroVenezuela 14,7739,180
ChipataZambia 11,5357,168
ChomaZambia 12,2297,599
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8897,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -