Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7533,575
BustAfghanistan 6,1663,832
BatnaAlgeria 10,5396,549
BecharAlgeria 11,4227,098
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5416,550
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5337,167
BiskraAlgeria 10,6516,619
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1106,904
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,49710,252
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,44710,220
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,43510,213
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,75210,410
ByrdAntarctica 13,8398,600
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,61211,566
BarilocheArgentina 17,80611,065
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,10911,875
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0394,374
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9784,336
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5753,465
BrestBelarus 8,3245,172
BrusselsBelgium 9,4505,872
Belize CityBelize 13,1628,179
BeninBenin 13,0928,136
BohiconBenin 13,0598,115
BermudaBermuda 12,7297,910
BageBrazil 19,57412,163
BambuiBrazil 18,68411,611
BarbacenaBrazil 18,73811,644
BarbalhaBrazil 17,12110,639
BarcelosBrazil 16,33310,149
BarraBrazil 17,64910,967
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,08510,617
BarreirasBrazil 17,81011,067
BelémBrazil 16,66610,356
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,61011,565
BelterraBrazil 16,74810,407
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,45810,849
Bom JesusBrazil 19,68012,230
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,89011,117
BrasiliaBrazil 18,25511,344
BrevesBrazil 16,69210,372
BurgasBulgaria 8,6505,375
BurundiBurundi 11,2647,000
BatouriCameroon 12,1787,567
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8776,759
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5555,316
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6095,350
Banff, AbCanada 8,7805,456
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8186,723
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6776,635
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9905,586
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7776,075
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9636,812
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7774,833
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6816,016
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5185,914
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9315,550
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0587,493
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0024,973
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8554,881
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8067,336
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0476,865
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,52610,891
BeijingChina 1,586985
BarranquillaColombia 14,5799,060
Benito SalasColombia 15,3039,510
BogotáColombia 15,2099,451
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9165,541
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2016,960
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8777,380
BaniDominican Republic 14,0448,727
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,0208,712
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,0218,713
BahariyaEgypt 9,3895,834
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1645,695
BiarritzFrance 10,3556,435
BordeauxFrance 10,1956,335
BrestFrance 10,0576,250
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8436,116
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8416,116
BitamGabon 12,5927,825
BanjulGambia 13,9068,641
BerlinGermany 8,8725,513
BrockenGermany 9,0595,629
BokeGuinea 14,0218,713
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9878,692
BudapestHungary 8,8915,525
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8845,521
BangaloreIndia 5,7673,583
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8913,661
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6122,866
BikanerIndia 5,4773,403
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9232,438
BabolsarIran 6,9904,344
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0634,389
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2254,490
Bandar LengehIran 7,2354,496
BirjandIran 6,5764,087
BushehrIran 7,4804,648
BaghdadIraq 7,8474,876
BasraIraq 7,6714,767
BelmulletIreland 9,7536,061
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7826,079
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4625,880
BergamoItaly 9,5685,945
BolognaItaly 9,5605,941
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4165,851
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6285,983
BrindisiItaly 9,4175,852
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3858,318
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5898,444
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9643,085
BeirutLebanon 8,5375,305
BenghaziLibya 9,8316,109
BirzaiLithuania 8,0274,988
BitolaMacedonia 9,1615,693
BlantyreMalawi 11,4297,102
BvumbweMalawi 11,4327,104
BintuluMalaysia 3,6472,266
BamakoMali 13,4098,333
Bko-SMali 13,4138,335
BougounMali 13,4748,373
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5307,786
BaitagMongolia 3,7042,302
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6032,239
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8131,748
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2371,390
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2211,380
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0251,880
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3841,482
BulganMongolia 2,9621,840
BhamawMyanmar 3,3612,089
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4935,899
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2135,725
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9478,667
BilmaNiger 11,3347,043
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3087,649
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2364,497
BergenNorway 8,6455,372
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6465,373
BjornoyaNorway 7,2414,499
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8154,857
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0124,979
BadinPakistan 6,0193,740
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4143,364
BalakotPakistan 5,2743,277
BarkhanPakistan 5,7403,567
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4889,003
BascoPhilippines 1,502933
BialystokPoland 8,2945,154
BejaPortugal 11,1606,935
BragancaPortugal 10,7616,687
BistritaRomania 8,5715,326
BucharestRomania 8,6275,361
BajkitRussia 4,1512,579
BarabinskRussia 4,8202,995
BarnaulRussia 4,4452,762
BerezovoRussia 5,7033,544
BiserRussia 6,0183,740
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0981,304
BogdarinRussia 2,8781,788
BogucanyRussia 3,8842,413
BomnakRussia 2,5791,603
BorRussia 4,4232,748
BorzjaRussia 2,3951,488
BratskRussia 3,5372,198
BelgradeSerbia 8,9765,578
BoSierra Leone 14,0728,744
BontheSierra Leone 14,1598,799
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9585,566
BerberaSomalia 8,9825,581
BusanSouth Korea 419260
BadajozSpain 11,0296,853
BarcelonaSpain 10,3466,429
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5576,560
BabanusaSudan 10,5266,541
BaselSwitzerland 9,5415,929
BernSwitzerland 9,5955,962
BangkokThailand 3,6402,262
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6232,252
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5502,206
BizerteTunisia 10,1996,338
BalikesirTurkey 8,7895,461
BursaTurkey 8,6725,389
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1573,826
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5685,946
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5765,951
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5755,950
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5845,956
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7396,052
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6596,002
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6165,976
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1986,958
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6627,247
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0883,783
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0883,783
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5797,195
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8377,356
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5066,528
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6347,230
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5447,174
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6167,218
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7516,681
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2365,739
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7863,595
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,3077,026
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2883,907
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5894,094
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8816,762
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5625,942
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3757,069
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7867,324
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5365,926
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9036,154
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7187,281
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0637,496
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5025,283
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1157,528
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6117,215
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4367,107
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2605,754
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5937,204
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5607,184
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5057,149
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6116,594
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4987,145
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0726,880
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5527,178
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5717,191
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4357,106
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7117,277
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,2096,966
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8166,721
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4246,478
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7617,309
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8457,361
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9716,818
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2206,351
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5507,177
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2626,999
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2106,966
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7347,291
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7167,281
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,9046,776
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2276,977
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0775,640
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7143,551
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,1069,387
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,9269,275
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2497,612
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2567,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -