Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kagoshima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kagoshima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kagoshima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5967,206
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6576,623
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6526,620
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3596,437
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,11611,879
AzulArgentina 18,90011,745
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4424,625
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5204,673
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,1653,831
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1413,816
AmberleyAustralia 6,9874,342
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3384,560
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2314,493
AimoresBrazil 18,43211,454
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,59910,936
AltamiraBrazil 16,84910,470
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,19510,685
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,93911,769
ApodiBrazil 16,88910,495
AracajuBrazil 17,39010,806
AracuaiBrazil 18,22011,322
AragarcasBrazil 18,25211,342
AraxaBrazil 18,65911,595
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,14210,652
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5465,311
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9524,320
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3134,545
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1216,289
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1536,309
AbecheChad 10,9906,829
AntofagastaChile 17,76311,038
AricaChile 17,45610,848
AltaiChina 3,9922,481
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3499,538
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3209,520
AraucaColombia 15,1629,422
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8808,625
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9828,688
AzuaDominican Republic 14,0018,701
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1335,675
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0055,596
AswanEgypt 9,3195,791
AsyutEgypt 9,2925,774
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4038,329
AsmaraEritrea 9,2765,764
AssabEritrea 9,0505,624
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6505,997
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9066,156
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6156,596
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4675,883
AccraGhana 13,3598,301
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8585,504
AthensGreece 9,1935,712
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2075,721
AasiaatGreenland 8,8635,507
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1635,694
AputiteqGreenland 8,8775,516
AkureyriIceland 8,8725,513
AgraIndia 5,0653,147
AhmedabadIndia 5,7353,564
AkolaIndia 5,4243,371
AllahabadIndia 4,7802,970
AmritsarIndia 5,2133,239
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9282,441
AbadanIran 7,6404,748
ArakIran 7,3414,562
AlbengaItaly 9,7826,079
AlgheroItaly 10,0366,236
AmendolaItaly 9,5035,905
AnconaItaly 9,4935,899
ArezzoItaly 9,6075,970
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6938,509
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6388,475
AbashiriJapan 1,8321,139
AburatsuJapan 8251
AikawaJapan 1,005625
AjiroJapan 884550
AkitaJapan 1,251777
AkuneJapan 6339
AomoriJapan 1,378856
AsahikawaJapan 1,7061,060
AsosanJapan 15697
AmmanJordan 8,5975,342
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8242,998
AinaziLatvia 7,9544,942
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1906,332
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9806,202
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4626,501
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9146,161
AtarMauritania 13,0468,107
AgalegaMauritius 9,1295,673
AcapulcoMexico 12,4257,721
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2392,013
AltaiMongolia 3,3562,085
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8821,791
AgadirMorocco 11,9457,423
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3065,783
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3985,840
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1985,716
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0435,619
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9145,539
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9035,532
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8895,524
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8875,523
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8875,523
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8875,523
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8875,523
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8678,617
AgadezNiger 11,8557,367
AsuncionParaguay 18,95311,778
ArequipaPeru 17,21210,696
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7191,068
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2697,624
AradRomania 8,8345,490
AjanRussia 2,8301,759
AldanRussia 3,0341,886
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8344,247
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9773,093
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3541,463
AnadyrRussia 4,8783,031
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8764,273
ArmavirRussia 7,5524,693
AstrakhanRussia 7,0024,351
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9494,940
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6976,647
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7616,687
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7356,671
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9706,817
Abu HamedSudan 9,5365,926
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8646,130
AqiqSudan 9,1755,701
ArbaatSudan 9,1935,713
AromaSudan 9,4985,902
AtbaraSudan 9,5865,957
Abu KamalSyria 8,0645,011
AleppoSyria 8,2745,141
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4792,162
AtakpameTogo 13,1068,144
AdanaTurkey 8,3815,208
AfyonTurkey 8,6475,373
AnkaraTurkey 8,4055,223
AntalyaTurkey 8,7395,431
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4894,032
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2015,717
AberporthUk 9,7366,050
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6906,022
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0815,021
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9924,966
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3484,566
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3644,576
ArtigasUruguay 19,33012,012
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6317,228
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1326,296
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5565,317
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1586,934
Ada, MnUsa 10,0686,257
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1056,901
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9687,437
Akron, OhUsa 11,3137,030
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3666,442
Albany, GaUsa 12,0697,500
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3877,076
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5376,548
Albion, NeUsa 10,4486,492
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5046,527
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8896,767
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2776,386
Algona, IaUsa 10,5646,565
Alice, TxUsa 11,6337,229
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5537,179
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1816,327
Alma, MiUsa 10,9686,816
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8246,726
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0656,876
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8016,712
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4897,139
Amite, LaUsa 11,8497,363
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4223,991
Anderson, InUsa 11,2136,968
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8267,349
Angelica, NyUsa 11,3307,041
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1056,901
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6484,752
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2337,602
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6467,859
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8047,335
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3406,426
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6015,345
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8116,718
Athens, GaUsa 11,9137,403
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8917,389
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7057,274
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1452,576
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7266,665
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0317,476
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2745,763
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Austin, TxUsa 11,4597,121
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8393,628
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2313,251
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9839,310
AdenYemen 8,8485,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -